Road to State 2014 Track & Field

Posted on May 10, 2014 - Filed Under CIF Prelims, CIF Southern Section, Redondo Beach, Redondo Union, Road to State, Sea Hawks, Track and Field | 2 Comments

100th Bay League Track & Field Finals RESULTS  hosted at Redondo Union High School.

Congratulations to the Redondo Bay League Frosh/Soph Champions
Girls: 100m and 200m Kennedy Williams – 1600m Peyton Bell, Discus Danielle Lindquist
Boys: 200m and Long Jump Dallas Branch, 800m Ryan Wadhams, 1600m Ethan Comeaux

Congratulations to the Redondo Bay League Varsity Champions
Girls: 100m and 100m Hurdles Kristen Hamlin , 800m Amber Gore
4x100m Relay (Kennedy Hardemion, Kristen Hamlin, Tairyn Montgomery, Anastasia Chiodo)
4×400 Relay (Amber Gore, Breya Wynne, Anevay Hiehle, Zuri Henderson)
Pole Vault Sara Curran, Long Jump and Shot Put Tairyn Montgomery, Discus Ashley Wells
Boys:100m and 200m Ryan Patrick, 800m and 1600m Dustin Herold, Pole Vault Ryan Keliher, Triple Jump Malik Downey, 4x100m Relay – (Ryan Armalin, Jerome Bruce, Stephon Sudduth, Ryan Patrick),
4x400m Relay (Dustin Herold, Jerone Jackson, Nicholas Wells, Sergio Rodriguez).

Varsity Qualifiers will continue on their Road to State!
Next Stop: CIF Prelims May 17th @ Moorpark HS – 4500 Tierra Rejada Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021
CIF-SS Div 2 Prelims Performance List 2014 – Field Events – 11:00 a.m. – Running Events – 12 Noon

This CIF SS Playoff Bulletin 2014-v2 can answer all your questions on each stop for the Road to State.

All our best to our Redondo Varsity Qualifiers next weekend at CIF Prelims
Girls
Field Events
Pole Vault – Sara Curran- Kaitlin Heri – Emma Parkinson
Long Jump – Tairyn Montgomery
Shot Put – Tairyn Montgomery
Discus – Ashley Wells
Running Events
4x100m Relay – 1)Kennedy Hardemion 2) Kristen Hamlin 3) Tairyn Montgomery 4) Anastasia Chiodo
4×400 Relay – 1) Amber Gore 2) Breya Wynne 3) Anevay Hiehle 4) Zuri Henderson
100m Hurdles – Kristen Hamlin
300m Hurdles – Kristen Hamlin – Pierson Wodzynski
100m – Kristen Hamlin – Anastasia Chiodo
200m – Anastasia Chiodo
400m – Zuri Henderson
800m – Amber Gore – Anevay Hiehle
3200m – Nicole Beaudoin
Boys
Field Events
High Jump – Keanu Capper
Pole Vault – Ryan Keliher – Tate Curran
Triple Jump – Malik Downey
Running Events
4x10m Relay – 1) Ryan Armalin  2) Jerome Bruce  3) Stephon Sudduth  4) Ryan Patrick
4×400 Relay – 1) Dustin Herols  2) Jerone Jackson  3) Nicholas Wells  4) Sergio Rodriguez
300m Hurdles – Malik Downey
100m – Ryan Patrick – Jerome Bruce
200m – Ryan Patrick
800m – Dustin Herold – Sergio Rodriguez – Nicholas Wells – Tomohiro Yamaya
1600m – Dustin Herold
3200m – Carlos Suarez

Comments

2 Responses to “Road to State 2014 Track & Field”

  1. find life coach on October 19th, 2014 11:13 pm

    It’s difficult to find educated people on this subject, however,
    you seem like you know what you’re talking about! Thanks

  2. triviados apk 2.2 on September 9th, 2015 12:03 am

    Conteste las preguntas de la trivia una vez al día, del veinte de
    abril al 1 de mayo, para poder participar en el sorteo del día y el del premio mayor.

Leave a Reply




  • RUHS-Cross-Country-Track-Field

  • Archives

  • Meta


Warning: Unknown: open(/home/content/38/9391338/tmp/sess_jps6isi16boqt0bmj722kch016, O_RDWR) failed: No such file or directory (2) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct () in Unknown on line 0